Test & Measurement

//Test & Measurement
Test & Measurement2017-05-09T16:23:22+00:00
2016-01-12T12:34:18+00:00

PRO-810 Fusion Splicer

Whether your application is Premise, OSP or FTTx, splicing, the PRO-810 will get the job done right. The top-of-the-line PRO-810 features Dual Independent Heaters, dual axis view and reversible, High-Definition LCD Monitor with three magnification modes and x360 magnification. The USB interface ensures both swift software updates and data transfer rates. With the PRO-810 Fusion Splicer in your kit you’ll be sure to maintain efficiency in any work environment. PRO-810 Product Page

2016-01-12T12:34:40+00:00

PRO-790 Fusion Splicer

The PRO-790 is designed to be lightweight (4.5 lbs) and can fit in the palm of your hand (just under 5 inches). Featuring adjustable fiber holders and the ability to handle bare fiber, pigtails, patch cords, drop cables and splice-on connectors, this unit provides performance and results found in splicers costing thousands of dollars more! PRO-790 Product Page

2016-01-12T12:34:44+00:00

PRO-730 Fusion Splicer

Whether your application is Premise, OSP or FTTx, splicing with the PRO-730 will get the job done right! The core-alignment PRO-730 is designed to work with all the popular fiber types and in all weather conditions. With storage space for up to 8000 groups of splice results and a reversible monitor, you can splice all day long with efficiency and ease. CE and RoHS certified. PRO-730 Product Page

2016-01-12T12:34:49+00:00

PRO-3 Series OTDR

The PRO 3 Series OTDR is one of the most affordable handheld OTDRs on the market today, with all of the features typical of more expensive units. Features such as Trace Overlay, Visual Fault Locator, Loss Test Set, Color Display, One-button Autotest and Event Analysis are included. This unit is available in Single Mode (1310,1550nm), Multi-Mode (850, 1300nm) and Quad (850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm) versions. Telcordia Compatible software included. Trace comparison with Trace Overlay. PRO-3 Series Product Page

2016-01-12T12:34:53+00:00

PRO-4 Series OTDR

Boasting a 36dB dynamic range and a 1 meter dead zone, the PRO 5 Series satisfies even the most demanding testing and troubleshooting requirements. An array of operational modes such as One Button Fault Finder, Construction, Real -Time and Full -Manual make the 5 Series perfect for everything from LAN networks to Metro networks.   Features • 36 dB Dynamic Range • Short, 1 Meter Dead Zone • Fiber Inspection Video Probe Port • Onboard Memory Stores 500 Traces PRO-4 Series Product Page