AT-MF-CACA03 In-Line Attenuator (Male / Female) SC/APC 3 dB

///AT-MF-CACA03 In-Line Attenuator (Male / Female) SC/APC 3 dB

AT-MF-CACA03 In-Line Attenuator (Male / Female) SC/APC 3 dB

SKU: AT-MF-CACA03 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

AT-MF-CACA03  In-Line Attenuator (Male / Female) SC/APC 3 dB

Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators
Attenuators reduce the power (signal strength) in a fiber optic cable at values ranging from 3dB ~ 20dB. PRO’s fixed fiber optic attenuators are compact, adapter-style components that are useful in a variety of singlemode fiber applications, including fiber amplifiers, DWDM and with telecom equipment. All PRO attenuators are constructed with durable Zirconia ferrules and built to extremely high tolerances.

Fixed attenuators are available for SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, ST/UPC, FC/APC and SC/APC applications. Variable Attenuators are also available.

Just give us a call and let us know what kinds of attenuators you need!

Additional information

Attenuation

3 dB

Connector Style/Polish

SC/APC