PRO DAS Go-Kit #1

PRO DAS Go-Kit #1

SKU: GOK-DAS-K1 Category: Tags: , , , ,

Description


PRO DAS Go-Kit

The DAS Go-Kit from Precision Rated Optics was designed specifically for Distributed Antenna System (DAS)  installations. Built around the 200 Series Power Meter and Light Source combination, this kit allows you to clean, inspect and test new and existing installations.

Featured Products

VIP-45-K1

  • Fast, easy focus
  • Direct USB2.0 connection to PC
  • Built-in freeze/capture button
  • Slim ergonomic design
  • Digital zoom
PRO PM-204B PM-204B

  • Auto wavelength detection
  • Backlit LCD
  • Ruggedized Design
  • -50 ~ +26 (dBm) measuring range
  • Stores 1,000 results
LS-201Q

  • 850/1300/1310/1550nm
  • Backlit LCD
  • Ruggedized Design
  • Dual output ports
  • Stable laser light source

Downloads
PRO Go-Kit Product Spec Sheet


 

The Go-Kit includes the following items – all in one backpack!!
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
VIP-45-K1 Video Inspection Probe Kit 1
PM-204B PRO Power Meter (-50~+26) w/Data Storage
LS-201Q LS-201Q Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550 
VFL-5 PRO Mini Visual Fault Locator 1mw
PC-S-CLUCU01F LC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 2mm 1M
PC-S-ACUCU01F SC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex SM9 3mm 1M
PC-M-CLUCU01F LC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex MM62 2mm 1M
PC-M-ACUCU01F SC/UPC – Simplex (62.5um) – 1 meter
PC-N-CLUCU01F LC/UPC-SC/UPC PC Simplex M50 2mm 1M
PC-N-ACUCU01F SC/UPC-SC/UPC CA Simplex M50 3mm 1M
CA-S-SC-S6SPZ Mating Sleeve SC/UPC SM Simplex (Z)
CA-S-LC-S6DPZ Mating Sleeve LC/UPC SM SDUplex (Z)
CA-S-SC-M6SPB Mating Sleeve SC/UPC MM Simplex (PB)
CA-S-LC-M6DPB Mating Sleeve LC/UPC MM Duplex (PB)
AC-WETDRY1 American Poly Water Aqua Clean Wipes
CS-125 PRO CS-125 Quick Click – 1.25mm (LC)
CS-250 PRO CS-250 Quick Click – 2.5mm SC,FC,ST
PRO-CT-001 Fiber Optic Cleaning Cassette
GOK-ERBKPKLTOP Sport Elite Laptop Backpack